General Service

Executive Team

Katherine Yu

Financial Director
General Service

Legal & Board

Mathilde de Braquilanges

General Counsel

Board Assistant

Board Assistant
General Service

Headmaster's Secretary

Alice Ho

Headmaster's Assistant
General Service

Admissions - COMMUNICATION BY EMAIL STRONGLY RECOMMENDED

Suellen Sananikone

Head of Admissions department

Tiffany Ho

Admissions Manager, International Stream

Emilie Lauge

Admissions Assistant, International Stream

Julien Esnault

Admissions Manager, French Stream

Zoey Wan

Admissions Assistant, French Stream

Lydia Harvey

Debentures Assistant
General Service

Accounts

Louisa Wan

Chief Accountant

May Tang

Parent Invoicing
General Service

Bookshop

Bookshop

General Service

Extra-curricular Activities

Marie Vaucelle

Head of ECA

Catherine Vax

ECA Assistant

Sammie Cheng

ECA Assistant
General Service

Human Resources

Alexandre Makosza

Human Resources Director

Carolina Mi

Head of Recruitment & HR Development

Vicky Hung

Head of HR Compensation, Benefits & Compliance
General Service

Events, Marketing & Communications

Han Nguyen

Head of Events

Claire Cayrolle-Dufour

Head of Marketing & Communications
General Service

IT

Support IT

General Service

Venue

JL - Primary

Secretary

Marina Chong

Assistant, International Stream

Claire Chan

Assistant, French Stream
JL - Primary

Vie Scolaire

Hélène Chong

Educational Assistant

Valérie Branet

Educational Assistant
JL - Primary

Health Assistant

Sylvie Jamet

Health Assistant

Loraline Duée

Health Assistant
JL - Primary

Library

Librarian JL

CW - Primary

Secretary

Mei Mei Cheung

Assistant, French Stream
CW - Primary

Vie Scolaire

Renaud Marty

Educational Assistant
CW - Primary

Health Assistant

Deborah Cohen

Health Assistant
CW - Primary

Library

Librarian CW

TKO - Primary

Secretary

Sandy Chao

Assistant, French Stream
TKO - Primary

Vie Scolaire

Marianne Jeanson

Educational Assistant
TKO - Primary

Health Assistant

Alexis Anth

Health Assistant

Asma El Fouki

Health Assistant
TKO - Primary

Library

Librarian TKO

TKO - College

Vie scolaire

Zalfata Oumar

Secretary Vie Scolaire

Kim Yee

Educational Assistant
BPR - Secondary

Reception

Ellen Lam

BPR - Secondary

Secretary

Crystal Kwong

Assistant, International Stream

Paquerette Fayet

Assistant, French stream
BPR - Secondary

Vie Scolaire

Claire Chartrain

Senior Education Advisor

Olivier Gazeau

Senior Education Advisor

Christel Bastide

Educational Assistant

Maël Julé

Educational Assistant
BPR - Secondary

Health Assistant

Annie-Claude Charlebois

Health Assistant

Carla Dos Santos

Health Assistant
BPR - Secondary

Library

Librarian BPR

BPR - Secondary

University Counsellor

Jean-Yves Guarneri

University Counselling & Exams Department coordinator

David Hammond

UK Universities Counsellor

Catherine Mc Carthy

UK and North American Universities Counsellor

Juliette Assouad

Conseillère d'orientation

Sabine Lenud

Assistant Counselling Department